Unlocking Your Teaching Dream: EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 for 6329 Teacher Posts Is Here!

EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 -: On July 18, 2023, the comprehensive EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 Notification PDF for 6329 Trained Graduate Teachers (TGT) and Warden jobs were posted on the site www.emrs.tribal.gov.in. The official EMRS TGT Notification pdf has a comprehensive list of information, including eligibility requirements, application fees, selection procedures, exam schedules, salaries, and other information. Below is a direct link to the pdf of the EMRS TGT Recruitment 203 Notification.

EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 Overview
Conducting OrganisationNational Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS)
School NameEklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs)
Posts NameTGT, Hostel Warden
Advt No.ESSE-2023
Vacancies6329
CategoryGovt Jobs
Online Registration 19th July to 18th August 2023
Mode of ApplyOnline
Selection ProcessEMRS Staff Selection Exam (ESSE-2023)
Document Verification
Medical Examination
Job LocationAcross India
Official Websitewww.emrs.tribal.gov.in

Important Dates

Event Dates
EMRS TGT Notification 2023 Release Date18th July 2023
Apply Online Starts date19th July 2023
Last date to apply online18th August 2023 (11:50 pm)
Last Date to submit application fees18th August 2023 (11:50 pm)
EMRS TGT Admit Card 2023To be notified
EMRS TGT Exam Date 2023To be notified

Vacancy Details

Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)5660
Hostel Warden Male335
Hostel Warden Female334
Total6329

Subject-wise

EMRS TGT Vacancy 2023
SubjectUREWSOBC (NCL)SCSTTotal
Hindi248601639045606
English2736718110050671
Maths2806818510251686
Social Studies2736718010050670
Science2776718310150678
Total13513298924932463311

Group B TGT

EMRS TGT Vacancy 2023- Group B TGT
SubjectUREWSOBC (NCL)SCSTTotal
Music13032864824320
Art14034925125342
PET (Male)13132864824321
PET (female)14234935125345
Librarian15236995527369
Total6951684562531251697

3 Language TGT

EMRS Trained Graduate Teachers (Third Language) Vacancy 2023
SubjectsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Bengali060120110
Gujarati20411060344
Kannada12206030124
Malayalam0202
Manipuri050106
Marathi230514070352
Odiya130206030125
Telugu4310271507102
Urdu050106
Mizo0202
Sanskrit14835965326358
Santali100205030121
Total289611699142652

Hostel Warden Vacancy 

EMRS Hostel Warden Vacancy 2023
Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Hostel Warden (Male)13733905025335
Hostel Warden (Female)13633905025334
Total2736618010050669

Application Fees

EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 Application Fees
CategoryApplication Fees
Gen/ OBC/ EWS (TGT)Rs. 1500/-
Gen/ OBC/ EWS (Hostel Waden)Rs. 1000/-
SC/ ST/ PwD (All Posts)Rs. 0/-

Eligibility Criteria

Candidates should carefully review the qualifying requirements listed below before submitting an application for the EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 announcement. Candidates may carefully review the age and educational requirements.

Educational Qualification

EMRS TGT Educational Qualification
Post Educational Qualification
TGT ((English / Hindi/Third Language/Mathematics/Science/ Social Science)The candidate must have successfully completed a four-year integrated degree programme in the relevant topic at the Regional College of Education of NCERT with a minimum cumulative grade point average of 50%. OR The candidate must have earned a Bachelor’s degree with a minimum cumulative grade point average of 50% in the relevant topic or combination of subjects.Hindi being the primary topic of graduation for TGT (Hindi).English will be the graduation’s primary subject for TGTs (English).Any two disciplines from History, Geography, Economics, or Politics are acceptable for TGT (Social Studies). Science is the primary subject at the graduate level.For TGTs (Maths), the second subject should be chosen from Physics, Chemistry, Electronics, Computer Science, Economics, Commerce, and Statistics. Mathematics must be taken as the primary subject in order to graduate.Regarding TGT (Science): A science-related bachelor’s degree in two of the following three areas: Zoology, chemistry, and botany The candidate must have earned a B.Ed. or a degree of equal standing from an accredited institution. Pass the Paper II of the Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) or the State Teacher Eligibility Test (STET). The applicant must be capable of instructing in both Hindi
TGT (Music)The applicant must hold a music-related bachelor’s degree from a reputable university or institution.
TGT (Art)Candidates must have a Fine Arts or Crafts degree from an accredited university. OR a Fine Arts B.Ed. from a regional college of education.
TGT (Physical Education Teacher)A physical education bachelor’s degree from a reputable college or university
TGT (Librarian)The candidates must have either graduated with a one-year library science certificate from a recognised institution or university OR possess a degree in library science from a recognised institution/university.

Age Limit

For EMRS TGT and Warden positions, the maximum age restriction is 35 years old, while it is 55 years for EMRS personnel. For SC/ST/OBC and other groups as applicable under Government of India Rules, there is an age restriction.

Exam Pattern

Along with the comprehensive notice of the EMRS Recruitment 2023, the EMRS TGT Exam Pattern 2023 has been made available on its official website. The test format differs for the positions of TGT and Hotel Warden. The complete test format is provided below for candidates to review.

EMRS Exam Pattern for Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)

Mode of Exam- Objective Type.

Maximum Marks- 130 marks and language and Competency Test -20 marks.

Duration of Test- The time duration of the exam is 3 hours.

Marking Scheme- 1 mark shall be awarded to every correct answer.

Negative Marking- 0.25 mark shall be deducted for every incorrect answer.

Domain Knowledge

EMRS TGT Exam Pattern 2023
TestsSubjectsNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksTime Duration
IGeneral Awareness10103 hours


IIReasoning Ability1010
IIIKnowledge of ICT1010
IVTeaching Aptitude1010
VDomain Knowledge8080
VILanguage Competency Test-
General Hindi
General English
Regional Language
10
10
10
10
10
10
Total150150

EMRS Exam Pattern for Hotel Warden

For 120 Marks, questions are of the objective multiple-choice kind.

Each question is worth one mark.

The test will last for 2 hours and 30 minutes.

Each incorrect answer will result in a 0.25 point loss under the use of negative marking.

EMRS Exam Pattern for Hotel Warden
TestsSubjectsNo. of QuestionMax. MarksDuration
IGeneral Awareness10102.5 hours
IIReasoning Ability2020
IIIKnowledge of ICT2020
IVKnowledge of POCSO and other children safety-related Acts of Govt of India.1010
VAdministrative Aptitude3030
VILanguage Competency Test-
General Hindi
General English
Regional Language
10
10
10
10
10
10
Total120120

Salary

EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023
PostsPay LevelSalary
TGT (English / Hindi / Mathematics / Science/Social Studies/3rd Language/ Librarian)Level 7Rs.44900 – 142400/-
Other TGT (Music/Art/PET (Male)/PET (Female)Level 6Rs. 35400- 112400/-
Hostel WardenLevel 5Rs. 29200 – 92300/-

How To Apply Apply Online for EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 ?

Step 1: Go to the EMRS recruiting page on the official website at www.emrs.tribal.gov.in.

Step 2: Click “Apply Online” on the webpage. Your browser will take you to a new page that contains the online application gateway.

Step 3: Select ‘Registration for EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023’.

Step 4: Click the Login button and enter the login information you were given when you registered.

Step 5: Complete your personal information, communication information, and other information.

Step 6: Upload the necessary files in the correct format.

Step 7: After the verification, pay the needed application cost.

Step 8: Download and print the EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 application form for your records.

Important Links

Official WebsiteClick here
EMRS TGT Notification 2023 PDF / Official NotificationClick here

LATEST POSTS

Q.1. How to apply for EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023?

Ans – Apply Online from the website emrs.tribal.gov.in

Q.2. What is the last date to apply for EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023?

Ans – 18 August 2023

10th pass govt job 12th pass Govt Jobs 2023 Bikes Bollywood CARS cars news cg gk quiz in hindi Current Affairs Diesel Price Today electric car Gadgets News GENERAL KNOWLEDGE GK GK Online gold price today Gossip govt jobs govt jobs 2023 GOVT JOBS NEWS GOVT JOBS ONLINE JOBS NEWS Jodhpur News latest govt jobs Latest News Latest Private Jobs Latest Private Jobs 2023 Local News mobile news news News24 News Aaj Tak News Online Online Tv Petrol Price Today private jobs Private Jobs NEWS private jobs online Rojgar Samachar Sarkari Job Find Share Price Success Story Today Gold Price Today News Work From Home

Leave a Comment